Total EPM (US) EIA Revenue and Sales - November 2008

Jump to: navigation, search

EIA Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data for Total EPM for November 2008.

Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data

Short Name 2008-11
Utility Company Total EPM (US)
Place United States
Start Date 2008-11-01
End Date 2008-12-01
Residential Revenue(Thousand $) 11010881
Residential Sales (MWh) 95574372

Commercial Revenue(Thousand $) 10480308
Commercial Sales (MWh) 103460701

Industrial Revenue (Thousand $) 5454536
Industrial Sales (MWh) 77472353




Total Revenue (Thousand $) 27011017
Total Sales (MWh) 277123315

Source: Energy Information Administration. Form EIA-826 Database Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data [1]

Previous | Next