Total EPM (US) EIA Revenue and Sales - May 2008

Jump to: navigation, search

EIA Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data for Total EPM for May 2008.

Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data

Short Name 2008-05
Utility Company Total EPM (US)
Place United States
Start Date 2008-05-01
End Date 2008-06-01
Residential Revenue(Thousand $) 10564212
Residential Sales (MWh) 91994998

Commercial Revenue(Thousand $) 10947932
Commercial Sales (MWh) 108925692

Industrial Revenue (Thousand $) 5836286
Industrial Sales (MWh) 85816672




Total Revenue (Thousand $) 27414466
Total Sales (MWh) 287332149

Source: Energy Information Administration. Form EIA-826 Database Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data [1]

Previous | Next