Total EPM (US) EIA Revenue and Sales - January 2009

Jump to: navigation, search

EIA Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data for Total EPM for January 2009.

Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data

Short Name 2009-01
Utility Company Total EPM (US)
Place United States
Start Date 2009-01-01
End Date 2009-02-01
Residential Revenue(Thousand $) 14972966
Residential Sales (MWh) 135786917

Commercial Revenue(Thousand $) 11122943
Commercial Sales (MWh) 110869347

Industrial Revenue (Thousand $) 4974790
Industrial Sales (MWh) 72116174




Total Revenue (Thousand $) 31153862
Total Sales (MWh) 319506997

Source: Energy Information Administration. Form EIA-826 Database Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data [1]

Previous | Next