Total EPM (US) EIA Revenue and Sales - January 2008

Jump to: navigation, search

EIA Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data for Total EPM for January 2008.

Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data

Short Name 2008-01
Utility Company Total EPM (US)
Place United States
Start Date 2008-01-01
End Date 2008-02-01
Residential Revenue(Thousand $) 13602757
Residential Sales (MWh) 132859949

Commercial Revenue(Thousand $) 10369680
Commercial Sales (MWh) 110332266

Industrial Revenue (Thousand $) 5194865
Industrial Sales (MWh) 81331113




Total Revenue (Thousand $) 29236099
Total Sales (MWh) 325233595

Source: Energy Information Administration. Form EIA-826 Database Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data [1]

Previous | Next