Total EPM (US) EIA Revenue and Sales - February 2009

Jump to: navigation, search

EIA Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data for Total EPM for February 2009.

Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data

Short Name 2009-02
Utility Company Total EPM (US)
Place United States
Start Date 2009-02-01
End Date 2009-03-01
Residential Revenue(Thousand $) 12946069
Residential Sales (MWh) 115317863

Commercial Revenue(Thousand $) 10214039
Commercial Sales (MWh) 100540412

Industrial Revenue (Thousand $) 4782196
Industrial Sales (MWh) 68498823




Total Revenue (Thousand $) 28013018
Total Sales (MWh) 284992755

Source: Energy Information Administration. Form EIA-826 Database Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data [1]

Previous | Next