Total EPM (US) EIA Revenue and Sales - December 2008

Jump to: navigation, search

EIA Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data for Total EPM for December 2008.

Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data

Short Name 2008-12
Utility Company Total EPM (US)
Place United States
Start Date 2008-12-01
End Date 2009-01-01
Residential Revenue(Thousand $) 13719910
Residential Sales (MWh) 124763572

Commercial Revenue(Thousand $) 10784612
Commercial Sales (MWh) 108379155

Industrial Revenue (Thousand $) 5053187
Industrial Sales (MWh) 73464223




Total Revenue (Thousand $) 29632776
Total Sales (MWh) 307276346

Source: Energy Information Administration. Form EIA-826 Database Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data [1]

Previous | Next