Total EPM (US) EIA Revenue and Sales - August 2008

Jump to: navigation, search

EIA Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data for Total EPM for August 2008.

Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data

Short Name 2008-08
Utility Company Total EPM (US)
Place United States
Start Date 2008-08-01
End Date 2008-09-01
Residential Revenue(Thousand $) 16848350
Residential Sales (MWh) 138698703

Commercial Revenue(Thousand $) 13971331
Commercial Sales (MWh) 126087848

Industrial Revenue (Thousand $) 6524535
Industrial Sales (MWh) 85535463




Total Revenue (Thousand $) 37424734
Total Sales (MWh) 350961428

Source: Energy Information Administration. Form EIA-826 Database Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data [1]

Previous | Next