Total EPM (Texas) EIA Revenue and Sales - September 2008

Jump to: navigation, search

EIA Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data for Total EPM for September 2008.

Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data

Short Name 2008-09
Utility Company Total EPM (Texas)
Place Texas
Start Date 2008-09-01
End Date 2008-10-01
Residential Revenue(Thousand $) 1587229
Residential Sales (MWh) 11877923

Commercial Revenue(Thousand $) 1069895
Commercial Sales (MWh) 9899283

Industrial Revenue (Thousand $) 690377
Industrial Sales (MWh) 7719195




Total Revenue (Thousand $) 3348016
Total Sales (MWh) 29502383

Source: Energy Information Administration. Form EIA-826 Database Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data [1]

Previous | Next