Total EPM (Texas) EIA Revenue and Sales - July 2008

Jump to: navigation, search

EIA Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data for Total EPM for July 2008.

Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data

Short Name 2008-07
Utility Company Total EPM (Texas)
Place Texas
Start Date 2008-07-01
End Date 2008-08-01
Residential Revenue(Thousand $) 2020694
Residential Sales (MWh) 14503301

Commercial Revenue(Thousand $) 1313995
Commercial Sales (MWh) 11352061

Industrial Revenue (Thousand $) 885742
Industrial Sales (MWh) 8679042




Total Revenue (Thousand $) 4221020
Total Sales (MWh) 34541317

Source: Energy Information Administration. Form EIA-826 Database Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data [1]

Previous | Next