Total EPM (Texas) EIA Revenue and Sales - August 2008

Jump to: navigation, search

EIA Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data for Total EPM for August 2008.

Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data

Short Name 2008-08
Utility Company Total EPM (Texas)
Place Texas
Start Date 2008-08-01
End Date 2008-09-01
Residential Revenue(Thousand $) 2026626
Residential Sales (MWh) 14785817

Commercial Revenue(Thousand $) 1254828
Commercial Sales (MWh) 11086463

Industrial Revenue (Thousand $) 816992
Industrial Sales (MWh) 8495744




Total Revenue (Thousand $) 4098913
Total Sales (MWh) 34374080

Source: Energy Information Administration. Form EIA-826 Database Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data [1]

Previous | Next