Total EPM (New York) EIA Revenue and Sales - July 2008

Jump to: navigation, search

EIA Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data for Total EPM for July 2008.

Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data

Short Name 2008-07
Utility Company Total EPM (New York)
Place New York
Start Date 2008-07-01
End Date 2008-08-01
Residential Revenue(Thousand $) 1029907
Residential Sales (MWh) 5103591

Commercial Revenue(Thousand $) 1427978
Commercial Sales (MWh) 7373910

Industrial Revenue (Thousand $) 182793
Industrial Sales (MWh) 1236419




Total Revenue (Thousand $) 2676843
Total Sales (MWh) 13966445

Source: Energy Information Administration. Form EIA-826 Database Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data [1]

Previous | Next