Total EPM (New York) EIA Revenue and Sales - August 2008

Jump to: navigation, search

EIA Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data for Total EPM for August 2008.

Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data

Short Name 2008-08
Utility Company Total EPM (New York)
Place New York
Start Date 2008-08-01
End Date 2008-09-01
Residential Revenue(Thousand $) 1064727
Residential Sales (MWh) 5006258

Commercial Revenue(Thousand $) 1366419
Commercial Sales (MWh) 7241208

Industrial Revenue (Thousand $) 170268
Industrial Sales (MWh) 1215255




Total Revenue (Thousand $) 2639505
Total Sales (MWh) 13707006

Source: Energy Information Administration. Form EIA-826 Database Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data [1]

Previous | Next