Total EPM (California) EIA Revenue and Sales - October 2008

From Open Energy Information

EIA Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data for Total EPM for October 2008.

Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data

Short Name 2008-10
Utility Company Total EPM (California)
Place California
Start Date 2008-10-01
End Date 2008-11-01
Residential Revenue(Thousand $) 1047787
Residential Sales (MWh) 7674038
Commercial Revenue(Thousand $) 1541773
Commercial Sales (MWh) 11322421
Industrial Revenue (Thousand $) 449874
Industrial Sales (MWh) 4355229



Total Revenue (Thousand $) 3045683
Total Sales (MWh) 23425578

Source: Energy Information Administration. Form EIA-826 Database Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data [1]

Previous | Next