Total EPM (California) EIA Revenue and Sales - July 2008

Jump to: navigation, search

EIA Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data for Total EPM for July 2008.

Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data

Short Name 2008-07
Utility Company Total EPM (California)
Place California
Start Date 2008-07-01
End Date 2008-08-01
Residential Revenue(Thousand $) 1400059
Residential Sales (MWh) 9333748

Commercial Revenue(Thousand $) 1760191
Commercial Sales (MWh) 12166986

Industrial Revenue (Thousand $) 531017
Industrial Sales (MWh) 4613350




Total Revenue (Thousand $) 3697258
Total Sales (MWh) 26188370

Source: Energy Information Administration. Form EIA-826 Database Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data [1]

Previous | Next