Total EPM (California) EIA Revenue and Sales - January 2008

Jump to: navigation, search

EIA Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data for Total EPM for January 2008.

Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data

Short Name 2008-01
Utility Company Total EPM (California)
Place California
Start Date 2008-01-01
End Date 2008-02-01
Residential Revenue(Thousand $) 1232620
Residential Sales (MWh) 8572239

Commercial Revenue(Thousand $) 1109667
Commercial Sales (MWh) 10031693

Industrial Revenue (Thousand $) 356451
Industrial Sales (MWh) 3858611




Total Revenue (Thousand $) 2704512
Total Sales (MWh) 22537590

Source: Energy Information Administration. Form EIA-826 Database Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data [1]

Previous | Next