State Level Adjustment (Texas) EIA Revenue and Sales - June 2008

From Open Energy Information

EIA Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data for State Level Adjustment for June 2008.

Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data

Short Name 2008-06
Utility Company State Level Adjustment (Texas)
Place Texas
Start Date 2008-06-01
End Date 2008-07-01
Residential Revenue(Thousand $) 1505003
Residential Sales (MWh) 10939321
Commercial Revenue(Thousand $) 1013721
Commercial Sales (MWh) 8201078
Industrial Revenue (Thousand $) 727914
Industrial Sales (MWh) 6911645



Total Revenue (Thousand $) 3247141
Total Sales (MWh) 26057907

Source: Energy Information Administration. Form EIA-826 Database Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data [1]

Previous | Next