State Level Adjustment (Texas) EIA Revenue and Sales - June 2008

Jump to: navigation, search

EIA Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data for State Level Adjustment for June 2008.

Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data

Short Name 2008-06
Utility Company State Level Adjustment (Texas)
Place Texas
Start Date 2008-06-01
End Date 2008-07-01
Residential Revenue(Thousand $) 1505003
Residential Sales (MWh) 10939321

Commercial Revenue(Thousand $) 1013721
Commercial Sales (MWh) 8201078

Industrial Revenue (Thousand $) 727914
Industrial Sales (MWh) 6911645




Total Revenue (Thousand $) 3247141
Total Sales (MWh) 26057907

Source: Energy Information Administration. Form EIA-826 Database Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data [1]

Previous | Next