State Level Adjustment (Texas) EIA Revenue and Sales - July 2008

Jump to: navigation, search

EIA Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data for State Level Adjustment for July 2008.

Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data

Short Name 2008-07
Utility Company State Level Adjustment (Texas)
Place Texas
Start Date 2008-07-01
End Date 2008-08-01
Residential Revenue(Thousand $) 1752295
Residential Sales (MWh) 12182472

Commercial Revenue(Thousand $) 1085015
Commercial Sales (MWh) 9044322

Industrial Revenue (Thousand $) 755832
Industrial Sales (MWh) 7009992




Total Revenue (Thousand $) 3593731
Total Sales (MWh) 28243699

Source: Energy Information Administration. Form EIA-826 Database Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data [1]

Previous | Next