State Level Adjustment (Texas) EIA Revenue and Sales - July 2008

From Open Energy Information

EIA Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data for State Level Adjustment for July 2008.

Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data

Short Name 2008-07
Utility Company State Level Adjustment (Texas)
Place Texas
Start Date 2008-07-01
End Date 2008-08-01
Residential Revenue(Thousand $) 1752295
Residential Sales (MWh) 12182472
Commercial Revenue(Thousand $) 1085015
Commercial Sales (MWh) 9044322
Industrial Revenue (Thousand $) 755832
Industrial Sales (MWh) 7009992



Total Revenue (Thousand $) 3593731
Total Sales (MWh) 28243699

Source: Energy Information Administration. Form EIA-826 Database Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data [1]

Previous | Next