State Level Adjustment (Texas) EIA Revenue and Sales - August 2008

From Open Energy Information

EIA Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data for State Level Adjustment for August 2008.

Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data

Short Name 2008-08
Utility Company State Level Adjustment (Texas)
Place Texas
Start Date 2008-08-01
End Date 2008-09-01
Residential Revenue(Thousand $) 1770368
Residential Sales (MWh) 12476310
Commercial Revenue(Thousand $) 1040741
Commercial Sales (MWh) 8824737
Industrial Revenue (Thousand $) 693498
Industrial Sales (MWh) 6818954



Total Revenue (Thousand $) 3505074
Total Sales (MWh) 28126057

Source: Energy Information Administration. Form EIA-826 Database Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data [1]

Previous | Next