State Level Adjustment (Texas) EIA Revenue and Sales - August 2008

Jump to: navigation, search

EIA Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data for State Level Adjustment for August 2008.

Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data

Short Name 2008-08
Utility Company State Level Adjustment (Texas)
Place Texas
Start Date 2008-08-01
End Date 2008-09-01
Residential Revenue(Thousand $) 1770368
Residential Sales (MWh) 12476310

Commercial Revenue(Thousand $) 1040741
Commercial Sales (MWh) 8824737

Industrial Revenue (Thousand $) 693498
Industrial Sales (MWh) 6818954




Total Revenue (Thousand $) 3505074
Total Sales (MWh) 28126057

Source: Energy Information Administration. Form EIA-826 Database Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data [1]

Previous | Next