National Total EPM () EIA Revenue and Sales - September 2008

From Open Energy Information

EIA Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data for National Total EPM for September 2008.

Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data

Short Name 2008-09
Utility Company National Total EPM ()
Start Date 2008-09-01
End Date 2008-10-01
Residential Revenue(Thousand $) 14101638
Residential Sales (MWh) 117581127
Commercial Revenue(Thousand $) 12951490
Commercial Sales (MWh) 120230965
Industrial Revenue (Thousand $) 6117917
Industrial Sales (MWh) 83200331



Total Revenue (Thousand $) 33257003
Total Sales (MWh) 321634477

Source: Energy Information Administration. Form EIA-826 Database Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data [1]

Previous | Next