National Total EPM () EIA Revenue and Sales - October 2008

From Open Energy Information

EIA Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data for National Total EPM for October 2008.

Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data

Short Name 2008-10
Utility Company National Total EPM ()
Start Date 2008-10-01
End Date 2008-11-01
Residential Revenue(Thousand $) 11435806
Residential Sales (MWh) 96050789
Commercial Revenue(Thousand $) 11777687
Commercial Sales (MWh) 112146635
Industrial Revenue (Thousand $) 5939379
Industrial Sales (MWh) 82116976



Total Revenue (Thousand $) 29221395
Total Sales (MWh) 290943062

Source: Energy Information Administration. Form EIA-826 Database Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data [1]

Previous | Next