National Total EPM () EIA Revenue and Sales - November 2008

From Open Energy Information

EIA Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data for National Total EPM for November 2008.

Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data

Short Name 2008-11
Utility Company National Total EPM ()
Start Date 2008-11-01
End Date 2008-12-01
Residential Revenue(Thousand $) 11010881
Residential Sales (MWh) 95574372
Commercial Revenue(Thousand $) 10480307
Commercial Sales (MWh) 103460701
Industrial Revenue (Thousand $) 5454536
Industrial Sales (MWh) 77472356



Total Revenue (Thousand $) 27011017
Total Sales (MWh) 277123316

Source: Energy Information Administration. Form EIA-826 Database Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data [1]

Previous | Next