National Total EPM () EIA Revenue and Sales - March 2009

From Open Energy Information

EIA Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data for National Total EPM for March 2009.

Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data

Short Name 2009-03
Utility Company National Total EPM ()
Start Date 2009-03-01
End Date 2009-04-01
Residential Revenue(Thousand $) 12099989
Residential Sales (MWh) 106367844
Commercial Revenue(Thousand $) 10453173
Commercial Sales (MWh) 103817933
Industrial Revenue (Thousand $) 4861800
Industrial Sales (MWh) 71061806



Total Revenue (Thousand $) 27493363
Total Sales (MWh) 281900002

Source: Energy Information Administration. Form EIA-826 Database Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data [1]

Previous | Next