National Total EPM () EIA Revenue and Sales - March 2009

Jump to: navigation, search

EIA Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data for National Total EPM for March 2009.

Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data

Short Name 2009-03
Utility Company National Total EPM ()

Start Date 2009-03-01
End Date 2009-04-01
Residential Revenue(Thousand $) 12099989
Residential Sales (MWh) 106367844

Commercial Revenue(Thousand $) 10453173
Commercial Sales (MWh) 103817933

Industrial Revenue (Thousand $) 4861800
Industrial Sales (MWh) 71061806




Total Revenue (Thousand $) 27493363
Total Sales (MWh) 281900002

Source: Energy Information Administration. Form EIA-826 Database Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data [1]

Previous | Next