National Total EPM () EIA Revenue and Sales - March 2008

Jump to: navigation, search

EIA Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data for National Total EPM for March 2008.

Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data

Short Name 2008-03
Utility Company National Total EPM ()

Start Date 2008-03-01
End Date 2008-04-01
Residential Revenue(Thousand $) 11305748
Residential Sales (MWh) 107006732

Commercial Revenue(Thousand $) 10047519
Commercial Sales (MWh) 104468763

Industrial Revenue (Thousand $) 5319625
Industrial Sales (MWh) 81372200




Total Revenue (Thousand $) 26740793
Total Sales (MWh) 293482607

Source: Energy Information Administration. Form EIA-826 Database Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data [1]

Previous | Next