National Total EPM () EIA Revenue and Sales - March 2008

From Open Energy Information

EIA Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data for National Total EPM for March 2008.

Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data

Short Name 2008-03
Utility Company National Total EPM ()
Start Date 2008-03-01
End Date 2008-04-01
Residential Revenue(Thousand $) 11305748
Residential Sales (MWh) 107006732
Commercial Revenue(Thousand $) 10047519
Commercial Sales (MWh) 104468763
Industrial Revenue (Thousand $) 5319625
Industrial Sales (MWh) 81372200



Total Revenue (Thousand $) 26740793
Total Sales (MWh) 293482607

Source: Energy Information Administration. Form EIA-826 Database Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data [1]

Previous | Next