National Total EPM () EIA Revenue and Sales - June 2008

Jump to: navigation, search

EIA Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data for National Total EPM for June 2008.

Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data

Short Name 2008-06
Utility Company National Total EPM ()

Start Date 2008-06-01
End Date 2008-07-01
Residential Revenue(Thousand $) 14341931
Residential Sales (MWh) 121092547

Commercial Revenue(Thousand $) 13096227
Commercial Sales (MWh) 120348761

Industrial Revenue (Thousand $) 6275183
Industrial Sales (MWh) 84855392




Total Revenue (Thousand $) 33786677
Total Sales (MWh) 326918933

Source: Energy Information Administration. Form EIA-826 Database Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data [1]

Previous | Next