National Total EPM () EIA Revenue and Sales - June 2008

From Open Energy Information

EIA Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data for National Total EPM for June 2008.

Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data

Short Name 2008-06
Utility Company National Total EPM ()
Start Date 2008-06-01
End Date 2008-07-01
Residential Revenue(Thousand $) 14341931
Residential Sales (MWh) 121092547
Commercial Revenue(Thousand $) 13096227
Commercial Sales (MWh) 120348761
Industrial Revenue (Thousand $) 6275183
Industrial Sales (MWh) 84855392



Total Revenue (Thousand $) 33786677
Total Sales (MWh) 326918933

Source: Energy Information Administration. Form EIA-826 Database Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data [1]

Previous | Next