National Total EPM () EIA Revenue and Sales - July 2008

From Open Energy Information

EIA Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data for National Total EPM for July 2008.

Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data

Short Name 2008-07
Utility Company National Total EPM ()
Start Date 2008-07-01
End Date 2008-08-01
Residential Revenue(Thousand $) 17389413
Residential Sales (MWh) 143202884
Commercial Revenue(Thousand $) 14407058
Commercial Sales (MWh) 129661324
Industrial Revenue (Thousand $) 6678314
Industrial Sales (MWh) 85846372



Total Revenue (Thousand $) 38553896
Total Sales (MWh) 359355038

Source: Energy Information Administration. Form EIA-826 Database Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data [1]

Previous | Next