National Total EPM () EIA Revenue and Sales - July 2008

Jump to: navigation, search

EIA Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data for National Total EPM for July 2008.

Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data

Short Name 2008-07
Utility Company National Total EPM ()

Start Date 2008-07-01
End Date 2008-08-01
Residential Revenue(Thousand $) 17389413
Residential Sales (MWh) 143202884

Commercial Revenue(Thousand $) 14407058
Commercial Sales (MWh) 129661324

Industrial Revenue (Thousand $) 6678314
Industrial Sales (MWh) 85846372




Total Revenue (Thousand $) 38553896
Total Sales (MWh) 359355038

Source: Energy Information Administration. Form EIA-826 Database Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data [1]

Previous | Next