National Total EPM () EIA Revenue and Sales - January 2009

Jump to: navigation, search

EIA Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data for National Total EPM for January 2009.

Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data

Short Name 2009-01
Utility Company National Total EPM ()

Start Date 2009-01-01
End Date 2009-02-01
Residential Revenue(Thousand $) 14972966
Residential Sales (MWh) 135786916

Commercial Revenue(Thousand $) 11122943
Commercial Sales (MWh) 110869346

Industrial Revenue (Thousand $) 4974791
Industrial Sales (MWh) 72116176




Total Revenue (Thousand $) 31153862
Total Sales (MWh) 319506998

Source: Energy Information Administration. Form EIA-826 Database Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data [1]

Previous | Next