National Total EPM () EIA Revenue and Sales - January 2009

From Open Energy Information

EIA Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data for National Total EPM for January 2009.

Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data

Short Name 2009-01
Utility Company National Total EPM ()
Start Date 2009-01-01
End Date 2009-02-01
Residential Revenue(Thousand $) 14972966
Residential Sales (MWh) 135786916
Commercial Revenue(Thousand $) 11122943
Commercial Sales (MWh) 110869346
Industrial Revenue (Thousand $) 4974791
Industrial Sales (MWh) 72116176



Total Revenue (Thousand $) 31153862
Total Sales (MWh) 319506998

Source: Energy Information Administration. Form EIA-826 Database Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data [1]

Previous | Next