National Total EPM () EIA Revenue and Sales - January 2008

Jump to: navigation, search

EIA Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data for National Total EPM for January 2008.

Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data

Short Name 2008-01
Utility Company National Total EPM ()

Start Date 2008-01-01
End Date 2008-02-01
Residential Revenue(Thousand $) 13602757
Residential Sales (MWh) 132859949

Commercial Revenue(Thousand $) 10369682
Commercial Sales (MWh) 110332265

Industrial Revenue (Thousand $) 5194864
Industrial Sales (MWh) 81331112




Total Revenue (Thousand $) 29236099
Total Sales (MWh) 325233595

Source: Energy Information Administration. Form EIA-826 Database Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data [1]

Previous | Next