National Total EPM () EIA Revenue and Sales - January 2008

From Open Energy Information

EIA Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data for National Total EPM for January 2008.

Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data

Short Name 2008-01
Utility Company National Total EPM ()
Start Date 2008-01-01
End Date 2008-02-01
Residential Revenue(Thousand $) 13602757
Residential Sales (MWh) 132859949
Commercial Revenue(Thousand $) 10369682
Commercial Sales (MWh) 110332265
Industrial Revenue (Thousand $) 5194864
Industrial Sales (MWh) 81331112



Total Revenue (Thousand $) 29236099
Total Sales (MWh) 325233595

Source: Energy Information Administration. Form EIA-826 Database Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data [1]

Previous | Next