National Total EPM () EIA Revenue and Sales - February 2009

From Open Energy Information

EIA Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data for National Total EPM for February 2009.

Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data

Short Name 2009-02
Utility Company National Total EPM ()
Start Date 2009-02-01
End Date 2009-03-01
Residential Revenue(Thousand $) 12946068
Residential Sales (MWh) 115317864
Commercial Revenue(Thousand $) 10214040
Commercial Sales (MWh) 100540411
Industrial Revenue (Thousand $) 4782196
Industrial Sales (MWh) 68498822



Total Revenue (Thousand $) 28013017
Total Sales (MWh) 284992756

Source: Energy Information Administration. Form EIA-826 Database Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data [1]

Previous | Next