National Total EPM () EIA Revenue and Sales - February 2009

Jump to: navigation, search

EIA Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data for National Total EPM for February 2009.

Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data

Short Name 2009-02
Utility Company National Total EPM ()

Start Date 2009-02-01
End Date 2009-03-01
Residential Revenue(Thousand $) 12946068
Residential Sales (MWh) 115317864

Commercial Revenue(Thousand $) 10214040
Commercial Sales (MWh) 100540411

Industrial Revenue (Thousand $) 4782196
Industrial Sales (MWh) 68498822




Total Revenue (Thousand $) 28013017
Total Sales (MWh) 284992756

Source: Energy Information Administration. Form EIA-826 Database Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data [1]

Previous | Next