National Total EPM () EIA Revenue and Sales - February 2008

From Open Energy Information

EIA Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data for National Total EPM for February 2008.

Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data

Short Name 2008-02
Utility Company National Total EPM ()
Start Date 2008-02-01
End Date 2008-03-01
Residential Revenue(Thousand $) 12180087
Residential Sales (MWh) 118502676
Commercial Revenue(Thousand $) 10001355
Commercial Sales (MWh) 105615109
Industrial Revenue (Thousand $) 5068781
Industrial Sales (MWh) 79428036



Total Revenue (Thousand $) 27318633
Total Sales (MWh) 304201711

Source: Energy Information Administration. Form EIA-826 Database Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data [1]

Previous | Next