National Total EPM () EIA Revenue and Sales - February 2008

Jump to: navigation, search

EIA Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data for National Total EPM for February 2008.

Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data

Short Name 2008-02
Utility Company National Total EPM ()

Start Date 2008-02-01
End Date 2008-03-01
Residential Revenue(Thousand $) 12180087
Residential Sales (MWh) 118502676

Commercial Revenue(Thousand $) 10001355
Commercial Sales (MWh) 105615109

Industrial Revenue (Thousand $) 5068781
Industrial Sales (MWh) 79428036




Total Revenue (Thousand $) 27318633
Total Sales (MWh) 304201711

Source: Energy Information Administration. Form EIA-826 Database Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data [1]

Previous | Next