National Total EPM () EIA Revenue and Sales - December 2008

Jump to: navigation, search

EIA Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data for National Total EPM for December 2008.

Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data

Short Name 2008-12
Utility Company National Total EPM ()

Start Date 2008-12-01
End Date 2009-01-01
Residential Revenue(Thousand $) 13719910
Residential Sales (MWh) 124763572

Commercial Revenue(Thousand $) 10784612
Commercial Sales (MWh) 108379155

Industrial Revenue (Thousand $) 5053186
Industrial Sales (MWh) 73464224




Total Revenue (Thousand $) 29632777
Total Sales (MWh) 307276347

Source: Energy Information Administration. Form EIA-826 Database Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data [1]

Previous | Next