National Total EPM () EIA Revenue and Sales - December 2008

From Open Energy Information

EIA Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data for National Total EPM for December 2008.

Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data

Short Name 2008-12
Utility Company National Total EPM ()
Start Date 2008-12-01
End Date 2009-01-01
Residential Revenue(Thousand $) 13719910
Residential Sales (MWh) 124763572
Commercial Revenue(Thousand $) 10784612
Commercial Sales (MWh) 108379155
Industrial Revenue (Thousand $) 5053186
Industrial Sales (MWh) 73464224



Total Revenue (Thousand $) 29632777
Total Sales (MWh) 307276347

Source: Energy Information Administration. Form EIA-826 Database Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data [1]

Previous | Next