National Total EPM () EIA Revenue and Sales - August 2008

From Open Energy Information

EIA Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data for National Total EPM for August 2008.

Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data

Short Name 2008-08
Utility Company National Total EPM ()
Start Date 2008-08-01
End Date 2008-09-01
Residential Revenue(Thousand $) 16848352
Residential Sales (MWh) 138698704
Commercial Revenue(Thousand $) 13971332
Commercial Sales (MWh) 126087847
Industrial Revenue (Thousand $) 6524536
Industrial Sales (MWh) 85535463



Total Revenue (Thousand $) 37424733
Total Sales (MWh) 350961427

Source: Energy Information Administration. Form EIA-826 Database Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data [1]

Previous | Next