National Total EPM () EIA Revenue and Sales - August 2008

Jump to: navigation, search

EIA Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data for National Total EPM for August 2008.

Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data

Short Name 2008-08
Utility Company National Total EPM ()

Start Date 2008-08-01
End Date 2008-09-01
Residential Revenue(Thousand $) 16848352
Residential Sales (MWh) 138698704

Commercial Revenue(Thousand $) 13971332
Commercial Sales (MWh) 126087847

Industrial Revenue (Thousand $) 6524536
Industrial Sales (MWh) 85535463




Total Revenue (Thousand $) 37424733
Total Sales (MWh) 350961427

Source: Energy Information Administration. Form EIA-826 Database Monthly Electric Utility Sales and Revenue Data [1]

Previous | Next